Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Risk Alert – Entity in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities

Info:
DELCORTE is a major European manufacturer of pipe fittings for end-users, stockists and package specialists worldwide. The family company founded in 1924 is the specialist in the production and export of a wide range of pipe fittings in carbon steel, high yield, alloy steel, stainless steel, duplex, super duplex, nickel alloys and other exotic materials;

Delcorte is working in Iran despite U.S. sanctions. PTEC (PART Technologists Energy Company) is only Authorized Distributor of Delcorte in Iran. PTEC is working on South Pars Phase 13 and 14. For South Pars Phase 13 and 14 in charge is Khatam Al-Anbiya (Sanctioned entity by OFAC for being owned by IRGC);

Industry:
Oil Industry

Also Known As:
Delcorte Fittings

Established:
1924

Country:
France

Address:
17 rue du corbeau 59600 MAUBEUGE FRANCE

Phone:
33 (0) 327 691 414

Webiste:
www.delcorte.com

E-mail:
info@delcorte.com

Reason for the color:
» Business Partners of PTEC-PART Technologists Energy Company


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.