Melesi

Status:
Risk Alert – Entity in a problematic sector – Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities

Info:
The company is appreciated by the major international clients worldwide and its flanges and forged components are part of the main oil & gas projects. Technical consultancy, highly quality products, both standard and special ones, service excellence are the key factors highlighting the Officine Ambrogio Melesi activities;

Melesi is working in Iran despite U.S. sanctions. PTEC (PART Technologists Energy Company) is only Authorized Distributor of Melesi in Iran. PTEC is working on South Pars Phase 13 and 14. For South Pars Phase 13 and 14 in charge is Khatam Al-Anbiya (Sanctioned entity by OFAC for being owned by IRGC);

Industry:
Oil Industry

Also Known As:
Officine Ambrogio Melesi & C. S.R.L.

Established:
1914

Country:
Italy

Address:
Via Provinciale, 2 – 23813 CORTENOVA (LC)

Phone:
39 0341 98341

Webiste:
www.melesi.it

E-mail:
info@melesi.it

Reason for the color:
» Business Partners of PTEC-PART Technologists Energy Company

You May Be Interested