Metalfar

Status:
Risk Alert – Entity in a problematic sector – Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities

Info:
Metalfar products have been utilized throughout all over the globe in the construction of oil and gas pipeline and water treatment plants.;

Metalfar is working in Iran despite U.S. sanctions. PTEC (PART Technologists Energy Company) is only Authorized Distributor of Metalfar in Iran. PTEC is working on South Pars Phase 13 and 14. For South Pars Phase 13 and 14 in charge is Khatam Al-Anbiya (Sanctioned entity by OFAC for being owned by IRGC). Khatam Al-Anbiya uses Metalfar equipment;

Industry:
Oil Industry

Also Known As:
Metalfar Prodotti Industriali S.p.A.

Established:
1924

Country:
Italy

Address:
23861 Cesana Brianza (LC) – Italy Via G. Parini, 28

Phone:
(0039) 031 655441

Webiste:
www.metalfaritaly.com

E-mail:
sales@metalfaritaly.com

Reason for the color:
» Business Partners of PTEC-PART Technologists Energy Company

You May Be Interested