Sferova Srl

Status:
Risk Alert – Entity in a problematic sector – Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities

Info:
SFEROVA has always been recognized for their high quality production of industrial BALL VALVES. SFEROVA ball valves are particularly suitable for compressed air and gases of all kind, for vacuum, liquids also of high viscosity, for acids and corrosive liquids;

Sferova Srl is working in Iran despite U.S. sanctions. PTEC (PART Technologists Energy Company) is exclusive partner of Sferova Srl in Iran. PTEC is working on South Pars Phase 13 and 14. For South Pars Phase 13 and 14 in charge is Khatam Al-Anbiya(Sanctioned entity by OFAC for being owned by IRGC);

Industry:
Manufacturing Valves

Also Known As:
Sferova S.R.L.

Established:
1973

Country:
Italy

Address:
Via Delle Industrie 30/32 Sulbiate, 20884 Italy

Phone:
39-039-607-9599

Webiste:
www.sferova.com

E-mail:
info@sferova.com

Reason for the color:
» Business Partners of PTEC-PART Technologists Energy Company

You May Be Interested