Western Surge Shipping Company Limited

Connected with:


. . . . . . . .

Involved in:


At this time there is no entity from this selection, please check later

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Affiliated with Khazar Sea Shipping Lines, which is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines (IRISL);

Also Known As:
Western Surge Shipping Co Ltd

Involved In:
Missile Weapon program

Established:
May 19, 2007

Country:
Cyprus

Address:
-284, Arch, Makarios III Avenue Fortuna Court Block B, 2nd Floor, 3105 Limassol, Cyprus
-12b Kozanis, Agios Georgious Chavouzas, Limassol 3070, Cyprus
-c/o Khazar Sea Shipping Lines, Shahid Mostafa Khomeini Street, Ghazian Street, PO Box 43145/1711-324, 4315671145 Bandar Anzali, Iran

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on December 1, 2011 as an entity owned or controlled by IRISL or an IRISL affiliate;
» Removed from the E.U. list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;

You May Be Interested