Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Risk Alert – Entity in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities

Info:
Bahn Gostar Engineering Services Co. was established in 2007 with the aim of providing engineering services for mineral processing and supplying equipment for projects and mineral processing units;

According to Bahan Gostar official website, (www.bahanco.com), Bahan Gostar Engineering Services Company is working in oil and gas sector in Iran. Oil and Gas Industry is controlled by the Iranian Regime and IRGC. Money received from oil industry IRGC uses to sponsor terrorist organizations and build weapon of mass destruction;

Foreign partners working with Bahan Gostar, according to their official website are:
Motive-Traction, Caspeo, CMS Cepcor, Gang Engineering, Linatex, Tecnicas Hidraulicas, Afromix, Weir, Malvern Engineering;

Industry:
Oil and Gas Industry

Also Known As:
Bahan Gostar Engineering Services Co.
Bahan Gostar Engineering Services Company
Bahn Company
Bahn Company Iran

Established:
2007

Country:
Iran

Address:
Tehran – Nayesh Highway – Northeast of North Forest – No. 171 Sahand Building – Unit 18

Phone:
021-44859541-2

Website:
www.bahanco.com

E-mail:
Info@bahanco.com

Reason for the color:
» Bahan Gostar involved in sector controlled by IRGC;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.