Mohammad Hassan Toulai

Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
The U.S. Department of State imposed sanctions, pursuant to E.O. 13846, on Mohammad Hassan Toulai, the Managing Director of Armed Forces Social Security Investment Company;

Armed Forces Social Security Investment Company was established in 2007 to use the funds of this organization for the purpose of enhancing the financial strength of the beneficiaries;

On March 18, the U.S. Department of State imposed sanctions, pursuant to Executive Order (E.O.) 13846, on Armed Forces Social Security Investment for knowingly engaging in a significant transaction for the purchase, acquisition, sale, transport, or marketing of petrochemical products from Iran;

Armed Forces Social Security Investment provide revenue to the regime that it may use to fund terror and other destabilizing activities, such as the recent rocket attacks on Iraqi and Coalition forces located at Camp Taji in Iraq. U.S. sanctions will deprive the regime of critical income from its petrochemical industry and further Iran’s economic and diplomatic isolation. The United States will continue to fully enforce sanctions;

Industry:
Investment Industry

Also Known As:
Tavallaei, Mohammad Hasan
Toulai, Mohammadhassan

Born:
21 Mar 1950

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 132, Khoramshahr Street, Tehran, Iran
Shahid Beheshti Avenue, Khorramshahr, Number 138, Tehran, Iran
No. 138, Khorramshahr Street, District 7, Tehran, Tehran Province 1533775511, Iran

National ID No.:
1062579488 (Iran)

Reason for the color:
» Added to the U.S. Department of State on March 18, 2020 – Sanctions on Entities Trading in or Transporting Iranian Petrochemicals;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.