Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Medium Alert – Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.

Info:
Executive Director of IRISL Europe, Executive Director of EU-sanctioned HTTS and EU-sanctioned Darya Capital Administration Gmbh;

Director of several front companies owned or controlled by IRISL or its affiliates;

Also Known As:
Mohammad Talai

Involved In:
Missile Weapon program

Country:
Iran

Born:
04 June 1953

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on December 1, 2011 as an entity owned or controlled by IRISL or an IRISL affiliate;
» Sanctions annulled by judgment of the General Court of the European Union on December 12, 2013


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.