Fluke

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Fluke Corporation, a subsidiary of Fortive, is a manufacturer of industrial test, measurement and diagnostic equipment including electronic test equipment;

Fluke Corporation continues to work in Iran. Fluke is working with U.S. Treasury designated Kimiya Pakhsh Shargh. Iranian company that provided support to SPND, entity who played a central role in the Iranian regime’s past nuclear weapons effort and have supported the Iranian Regime’s defense sector.

Despite U.S. sanctions on Iran and Kimiya Pakhsh Shargh involvement in Iran nuclear weapon research, Fluke continues to work in Iran and Kimiya Pakhsh Shargh.

Fluke has official website in Iran (“https://iran-fluke.ir/”), which promotes and sells Fluke’s products;

Iranian company Kimiya Pakhsh Shargh (KPS) is owned or controlled by, or acting or purporting to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, SPND. KPS is subordinate to SPND and takes directions from senior SPND officials. KPS procures materials from foreign suppliers, such as radioisotopes. While such radioisotopes have legitimate medical applications, they also can be used in processes that test and grade welds on pressurized piping and vessels, machined parts, high-capacity storage containers, and concrete. The same materials also can be employed to identify structural irregularities caused by mechanical damage and corrosion, and to detect defects in metal castings;

Iran’s Organization of Defensive Innovation and Research (SPND) has provided support to designated Iranian defense entities and whose key personnel played a central role in the Iranian regime’s past nuclear weapons effort and have supported the Iranian regime’s defense sector;

Persons or entities that engage in certain transactions with KPS will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Industry:
Industrial Test Products

Also Known As:
Fluke Company

Established:
1948

Country:
United States

Address:
Everett, Washington
Sadeghieh Second Square, Tehran, Iran

Phone:
66644748-021 (Iran)

Website:
www.fluke.com
www.iran-fluke.ir

E-mail:
info@fluke.com
salse@iran-fluke.ir

Person of interests:
Wes Pringle (President)
Monti Ackerman (Vice President & CFO)

Reason for the color:
» Foreign partners of Kimiya Pakhsh Shargh;

You May Be Interested