Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Authorized to test and manufacture high pressure gas equipment;

Nihon Klingage is mentioned on official website on Neda Industries Group as their working partner;

According to the U.S. Department of Justice, Neda Industries Group is involved in conspiracies to illegally export, to prohibited entities and to Iran, numerous U.S.-manufactured commodities with potential military applications, including use as components in the construction of improvised explosive devices (IED) similar to those being used in Iraq and Afghanistan;

Industry:
Gas Equipment

Established:
1953

Also Known As:
Nihon Klingage Co. LTD.
Nihon Klingage Co.
Nihon Klingage Company

Country:
Japan

Address:
1-7-3 Aoyagi, Soka-shi, Saitama 340-0002 Japan

Phone:
048(935)5712

Website:
www.klingage.co.jp

E-mail:
[email protected]

Person of interests:
Takashi Seki (CEO)

Reason for the color:
» Foreign partners of Neda Industrial Group;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.