Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Crouse Company is the largest automotive part manufacturer in Iran. Since 1981, Crouse Company objective is supplying quality and reliable parts and systems to meet the demands of local industries while exploring opportunities in foreign markets as part of their global strategy;

Crouse Company is supplying and working with U.S. sanctioned entities.

Customers of Crouse Company are:
1. Iran Khodro
– One of biggest sharerholder in Iran Khodro Group is IDRO – State-owned enterprise associated with Iran’s Ministry of Industries and Mines. IDRO is added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control on 11/5/2018;

2. SAIPA
– Owner of Saipa Corp. is The Industrial Development & Renovation Organization of Iran (IDRO) with 35.75% shares;

3. Pars Khodro
Pars Khodro is owned or controlled by Iran Khodro;

4. Renault Pars
– Renault Pars is an Iranian joint venture established in 2004 and owned by Renault and Iran’s Industrial Development Renovation Organisation (IDRO);

5. Bahman Group
– Bahman Group is owned by the designated IRGC Cooperative Foundation. Bahman Group is added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on 10.16.2018;

They operating on new location, location used to be Sepah military base;
Address: 21st KM of Karaj Makhsoos Rd., Tehran 13991-45411, Iran

According to their official website, Foreign partners of Crouse company are:
1. Continental Automotive Systems (Germany)
2. Mando (South Korea)
3. Valeo (France)
4. S&T; Motiv (South Korea)
5. Desay SV Automotive (China)

Mohammad Alipour Fetrati and Hamid Keshavarz Tochaie are owning Crouse Company. They are importing car parts to Iran through China and other countries, trying to circumvent U.S. sanction on Iran regime;

Subsidiaries of Crouse Company:
Raneh Industrial
Iskra Autoelectric Iran

Industry:
Automotive Industry

Also Known As:
Cruise Company
Crouse Iran

Established:
1981

Country:
Iran

Address:
11th KM Karaj Makhsoos Rd. Tehran, 13998-13411, Iran
Plant 1 9th St., Old Karaj Road Tehran, 13876-79161, Iran
Plant 2 11th KM Karaj Makhsoos Rd. Tehran, 13998-13411, Iran
Plant 3 21st KM Karaj Makhsoos Rd. Tehran, 13991-45411, Iran

Phone:
+98 21 44 90 81 41 – 7

Website:
www.crouse.ir

E-mail:
info@crouse.ir
customer-service@crouse.ir

Person of interests:
Mohammad Alipour Fetrati
Hamid Keshavarz Tochaie

Reason for the color:
» What You Don’t Know about Crouse Company Iran;
» Crouse Company is working with entities sanctioned by US;
» Foreign partners of Crouse Company – Iran;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.