Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Cylinder System Ltd. is a Croatia-based company that has been controlled by EIKO. In October 2010, TEACO determined that Cylinder System Ltd. was poorly run, and EIKO ordered new management. Cylinder System Ltd. was subsequently transferred under the control of TEACO from Rey Investment Company. EIKO was also interested in procuring a bank in Central Europe and considered using Cylinder System Ltd. to facilitate this transaction;

Cylinder Systel Ltd designs, produces, sells and services seamless steel cylinders for storing compressed and liquefied gases. Exports the products to Bosnia and Herzegovina, Greece, Iran, Italy, Lithuania, Macedonia, Portugal, Serbia and Slovenia;

The company is controlled by the Execution of Imam Khomeini’s Order (EIKO) international financial network, an organization that acts on behalf of the Government of Iran;

It is acquired by investors in 2006, and operated under the name Kamani Beshavne Posude d.o.o. until February 2007. In 2007, 51% of shares were sold to Reyco GmbH Germany (a subsidiary of Tosee Eqtesad Ayandehsazan Company (TEACO));

The management of Cylinder System was transferred to TEACO from Rey Investment Company in 2010;

The current shareholders include Reyco Gmbh, Mohammad Amin Mahjoub, and Eshagh Hajizadeh;

Industry:
Banking Sector

Established:
2006

Also Known As:
Cilinder Sistem D.O.O.
Cilinder System D.O.O. Za Proizvodnju I Usluge
Cylinder System Ltd. for Production and Services
Cylinder System Ltd.
Kamani Beshavne Posude d.o.o.
Kamani-Beshavne Posude d.o.o. za proizvodnju
CSC Cylinder Sistems Ltd.

Country:
Croatia

Address:
Dr. Mile Budaka 1, 35000 Slavonski Brod, Brodsko-Posavska, Croatia

Phone:
+385 35 441 627
+385 035 448 343

Web Site:
www.csc-sb.hr

E-Mail:
info@csc-sb.hr
csc@sb.t-com.hr

Person of interests:
Farhang Monem Moharram (Executive Director)
A. Khosroshahi (General Manager)
Mohammad Amin Mahjoub (Shareholder)
Eshagh Hajizadeh (Shareholder)

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on 11/5/2018;
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on June 4, 2013;
» Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action, but identified as part of the Government of Iran, prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.