One Vision Investments 5 (Pty) Ltd.

Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
A South Africa-based company involved in transferring funds from Iran and facilitating financial transactions through South Africa to circumvent U.S. and international sanctions;

Part of the Execution of Imam Khomeini’s Order (EIKO) international financial network, which acts on behalf of the Government of Iran;

Formerly overseen by Rey Investment Company;

In 2010, management was transferred to Tosee Eqtesad Ayandehsazan Company (TEACO);

Affiliated with One Class Properties (Pty) Ltd.;

Holds investments in commercial and residential properties in the Cape Town area;

South African enterprise number is 2002/022757/07;

Also Known As:
OVI
One Vision 5
One Vision
One Vision Investments

Involved In:
Military Parts

Established:
2002

Country:
South Africa

Address:
-3rd Floor, Tygervalley Chambers, Bellville, Cape Town, 7530, South Africa
-Canal Walk, P.O. Box 17, Century City, Milnerton 7446, South Africa
-Tygervalley Chambers, 1 Willie Van Schoor Av, Bellville, Bellville, Western Cape, South Africa
-3rd Fl Tygervalley Chambers, Cape Town, Western Cape, 7530 South Africa
-3rd Fl Tygervalley Chambers, 2 Willie Van Schoor Dr Bellville, Bellville, Western Cape 7446, South Africa

Phone:
021 949 1521, 021 551 6837, 27-219490802
E-Mail:
onevision5@lantic.net

Web Site:
www.onevisioninvestments.com

Person of interests:
Gholam Hossein Amouhadi (Managing Director)
Taj Anvary (Representative of One Vision)

Reason for the color:
» As part of the re-imposition of U.S. sanctions on Iran, added on November 5, 2018 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing its assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13599, which targets entities controlled by the Government of Iran and Iranian financial institutions; foreign parties facilitating transactions for the entity or otherwise assisting the entity are subject to U.S. sanctions;
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on June 4, 2013;
» Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action, but identified as a part of the Government of Iran, prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.