Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Iran Casting Industries Company manufactures automotive iron casting parts for trucks, buses, and mini buses in France, Italy, and Iran;

The company was founded in 1987 and is based in Tehran, Iran. Iran Casting Industries Company operates as a subsidiary of Bahman Group;

According to “www.house.gov”, (Testimony Before the U.S. House Committee on Foreign Affairs, Middle East and North Africa Subcommittee, “The Iran Nuclear Deal and its Impact on Iran’s Islamic Revolutionary Guards Corps,”) – Iran Casting Industries is owned or controlled by IRGC – (Bahman Group Shareholders – December 06, 2018)

IRGC is a terrorist organization and money that IRGC receives from its companies use to sponsor other terrorist organizations and terrorist attacks, build weapons of mass destruction, building new missiles and threating to destroy other countries;

According to the official website Iran Casting Industries is working with:
1. Iran Khodro
– One of biggest sharerholder in Iran Khodro Group is IDRO – State-owned enterprise associated with Iran’s Ministry of Industries and Mines. IDRO is added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control on 11/5/2018;

2. SAIPA
– Owner of Saipa Corp. is The Industrial Development & Renovation Organization of Iran (IDRO) with 35.75% shares;

3. Crouse Company
– Crouse Company is supplying and working with U.S. sanctioned entities;

4. Bahman Group
– Bahman Group is added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on 10.16.2018 pursuant to Executive Order 13224, for assisting, sponsoring, or providing financial, material, or technological support for, or financial or other services to or in support of, Andisheh Mehvaran Investment Company;

Foreign working partners are:
1. PSA
2. Carraro
3. Gepalk
4. AutoLinea
5. SATA
6. Perardi e Gresino srl
7. Roero

Industry:
Automotive Industry

Also Known As:
Iran Casting Industries Co.
Iran Casting Industries Company

Established:
1987

Country:
Iran

Address:
No 44 Hojjat Doust Street Felestin Avenue Keshavarz Boulevard Tehran, Iran

Phone:
98 21 88968481

Website:
ici.bahman.ir

E-mail:
[email protected]
[email protected]

Person of interests:
Managing Director – Amir Maki

Reason for the color:
» Bahman Group shareholders;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.