Sepah Investment Company

Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Sepah Investment Company PLC is an investment company. The company is based in Tehran, Iran. Sepah Investment Company PLC operates as a subsidiary of Bank Sepah;

According to their official website Omid Investment Group and Mehr Investment Company are the main shareholders. Omid Investment Group is owned and controlled by Bank Sepah. Bank Sepah is designated on November 5, 2018, pursuant to E.O. 13382 for having provided, or attempted to provide, financial, material, technological, or other support for, or goods or services in support of, MODAFL. As of 2017, Bank Sepah served as a financial platform for MODAFL to pay its agents abroad;

Mehr Investment Company owns 4.45% of Sepah Investment Company shares. Mehr Investment Company is owned or controlled by Mehr Bank entity owned by The Basij Resistance Force;

Sepah Invesment Company together with Tadbir Investment Company owns shares in Radiator Iran;

Sepah Investment Company owns Gol-E-Gohar. This entity owns shares in Behgozin Brokerage Company;

Income from Sepah Investment Company, regime uses to sponsor terrorist organizations, terrorist attacks, building weapons of mass destruction and making weapons to threaten other countries

Industry:
Investment

Also Known As:
SIC
Sepah Investment
Sepah Investment Co.
Sepah Investment Company PLC

Established:
2001

Country:
Iran

Address:
No 18 Old 23 Anahita Street Africa Boulevard Tehran, 1917644153 Iran

Phone:
98 21 88887585

Website:
www.sinco.ir

E-mail:
[email protected]

Person of interests:
Mr. Abdul Rahim Homayounpour – CEO Sepah Investment Company
Seid Mostafa Moosavi Balade – Chief Executive Officer and Director
Morteza Faraji – Member of the Board
Amir Abbas Karimzadeh – Member of the Board
Mehdi Azar – Deputy Chairman of the Board
Seyyed Javad Mirzadeh Tabataba’i – Deputy Chairman of the Board

Reason for the color:
» Sepah Investment Company operates as a subsidiary of Bank Sepah;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.