ZYZJ Petroleum Equipment

Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
ZYZJ Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd., incorporated in 1978 with 1,060 employees, is a key high-tech enterprise in Henan Province engaged in drilling, oil extraction, operation and manufacturing of petroleum machinery as well as a network member supplying special equipments necessary for petroleum export from China and pumping units, sucker rods, and oil-well pumps for Sinopec Group and China National Petroleum Company;

According to the official website of MKS International, ZYZJ Petroleum Equipment is business partner with MKS International;

MKS International procures controlled technology for Aerospace Industries Organization (AIO) and Shahid Bagheri Industrial Group (SBIG) in support of Iran’s ballistic missile program and its added on February 3, 2017 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing its assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
Foreign parties facilitating transactions for the entity or otherwise assisting the entity are subject to U.S. sanctions.

Income from MKS International, Iran Regime uses to finance terrorist organizations, terrorist attacks around the world, build weapon of mass destruction;

Despite U.S. sanctions on Iran Regime and Regime involvement in terrorist activites and threats to destroy other countries, ZYZJ Petroleum Equipment from China continues to work with Iran;

Also Known As:
ZYZJ Petroleum Equipment Co. LTD.
ZYZJ Petroleum Equipment Company
ZYZJ Petroleum Equipment Co.
ZYZJ Petroleum Equipment Company LTD
ZYZJ
ZYZJ Pump Equipment Company
ZYZJ Pump Equipment Co.

Country:
China

Address:
No. 465, Daqing Road, Puyang City, Henan Province

Phone:
86-393-5382186

Website:
www.zyzjby.com
www.zpebmach.com

E-mail:
info@zyzjby.com
info@zpebmach.com

Reason for the color:
» Business Partners of MKS International – (Sanctioned by the U.S. Treasury);


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.