Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Svantek are a world leading manufacturer of noise and vibration monitoring instrumentation;

According to the official website of Zist Tajhiz Pooyesh Company, Svantek is working with Zist Tajhiz Pooyesh Company. Zist Tajhiz Pooyesh Company is added on February 3, 2017 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) for suppling goods to Mabrooka Trading, which procures items for Iran-based Navid Composite, a subsidiary of U.N.-sanctioned Sanam Industries Group;

On the official website of Svantek, they mentioned that they are working in Iran and their official distributer for Iran is Sadra Payesh Arya Company;

Despite U.S. sanctions on Iran Regime, and regime sponsor for terrorist organizations, terrorist attacks around the world, developing weapons of mass destruction and threating to destroy other countries, Svantek from Poland continues to work with Iran;

Also Known As:
Svantek Company
Svantek Co.

Established:
1990

Country:
Poland

Address:
Strzygłowska 81 04-872 Warsaw Poland

Phone:
(+48) 22 51 88 320

WebSite:
www.svantek.com

Email:
office@svantek.com.pl

Reason for the color:
» Foreign partners of Zist Tajhiz Pooyesh (entity sanctioned by the U.S. Treasury);


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.