Touraj Zanganeh

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Touraj Zanganeh (Zanganeh) is being designated pursuant to E.O. 13224 for acting for or on behalf of Meraj Air;

Touraj Zanganeh is subject to secondary sanctions pursuant to the IFSR;

Also Known As:
Zanganeh Tooraj Dehghani
Zangene Touraj Dehgani
Zangeneh Touraj Dehghani

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Missile Weapon program

Country:
Iran

Born:
05 Aug 1958;

Place of Birth:
Kermanshah, Iran

Nationality:
Iran

Reason for the color:
» Added on May 24, 2018 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing its assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties;

You May Be Interested