[+] Connected with:

. . . . . . . .

[+] Involved in:

At this moment there is no entities for this criteria

Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Medium Alert – Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.

Info:
Acts on behalf of Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines;

Formerly the registered owner of the Sepanta (a shipping vessel also known as the Tandis or Artam – IMO 9284154);

Also Known As:
Kaveri Maritime Incorporation

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Country:
Panama

Address:
-C/o Ocean Business Plaza Building, Torre Banesco Floor 14, Office Number 1404, Calle Aquino de la Guardia and Calle 47, Bella Vista, Panama City, Panama
-C/o Hafiz Darya Shipping Co, No. 60, Ehteshamiyeh Square, 7th Neyestan Street, Pasdaran Avenue, Tehran, Iran

Phone:
982126100733

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on December 1, 2011 as an entity acting on behalf of IRISL;
» Removed from the E.U. list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;
» Added on October 27, 2011 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
» Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.