NPC Alliance Corporation

Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
NPC ALLIANCE CORPORATION (NPCA) was established in August of 2005 as a world-class polyethylene plant in the Philippines. The Plant and property presently occupy 187,200 square meters within PAFC Industrial Park Barangay Batangas II Mariveles, Bataan, Philippines;
Designated by OFAC pursuant to E.O. 13382 for being owned or controlled by PGPIC on June 07, 2019;

The U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) took action against Iran’s largest and most profitable petrochemical holding group, Persian Gulf Petrochemical Industries Company (PGPIC), for providing financial support to Khatam al-Anbiya Construction Headquarters (Khatam al-Anbiya), the engineering conglomerate of the Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC);

PGPIC, has awarded major engineering, procurement, and construction contracts to the IRGC’s Khatam al-Anbiya, generating hundreds of millions of dollars for an IRGC economic conglomerate that stretches across Iran’s major industries;

Iran Regime income from petrochemical companies uses to sponsor terrorist organizations, sponsor terrorist attacks around the world, develop nuclear weapons of mass destruction and build new missiles to threaten to destroy other countries;

Industry:
Oil Industry

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Also Known As:
NPC Alliance Petrochemical Co
NPCA

Country:
Philippines

Address:
44th Floor Pbcom Tower Ayala Avenue, Makati 1226, Philippines
19th Floor Antel 2000 Corporate Center, 121 Valero St, Salcedo Village, Makati City 1226, Philippines
PAFC Industrial Park, Barangay Batangas II, Mariveles, Bataan 2105, Philippines

Website:
www.pnoc-afc.com.ph
www.npcac.com.ph

E-mail:
[email protected]

Reason for the color:
» June 7, 2019 – Treasury Sanctions Iran’s Largest Petrochemical Holding Group and Vast Network of Subsidiaries and Sales Agents;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.