Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Risk Alert – Entity in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities

Info:
Bahman Group it is a licensed vehicle manufacturer of the Isuzu Motors;
Bahman Group shareholders are connected with IRGC (The Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps);

Also Known As:
Isuzu Motors Ltd.
Isuzu Jidōsha Kabushiki-Kaisha

Industry:
Manufacturing

Established:
1878

Country:
Japan

Website:
www.isuzu.com
www.isuzu.co.jp

E-mail:
info@isuzu.com

Person of interests:
Susumu Hosoi (Chairman)
Masanori Katayama (President & Representative Director)

Reason for the color:
» Isuzu Motors is working with Bahman Group;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.