[+] Connected with:

. . . . . . . .

[+] Involved in:

At this moment there is no entities for this criteria

Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Medium Alert – Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.

Info:
Provided services and support to Iran Air and the Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC);

A front company for the shipment of equipment from the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to Iran;

Used by the IRGC to covertly ship cargo to and from Iran;

Used by the IRGC-Qods Force to ship goods from Dubai to Tehran;

Carried international freight for Iran Air and Mahan Air, and has served as a general cargo and sales agent for Mahan Air;

Provides international shipping, freight forwarding, and logistics management services;

Founded through the renaming of Everex;
Everex conspired with Iran Air to import aviation parts into Iran in contravention of sanctions by falsifying end-user certificates and airway bills;

Everex also worked with Aban Air to ship cargo on Iran Air from Iran to Sudan;

Has offices in Iran, South Africa, the UAE, the United Kingdom, and Germany;

Shares address and chairman with Aban Air;

Also Known As:
DFS Worldwide FZCO
DFS Worldwide Limited
Daily Freight Services
Daily Freight Services Limited
DFS World Wide DFZA

Country:
United Kingdom

Address:
– No.53 Mollasadra Avenue, P.O. Box 1991614661, Tehran, Iran
– Unit 7, Marlin Park, Central Way, Feltham, Middlesex TW14 0XD, United Kingdom
– Warehouse No.J-01, Dubai Airport Free Zone, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
– P.O. Box 293020 Dubai Airport Free Zone, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
– Cargo City South, Building 543, Frankfurt 60549, Germany
– S.A. Pty Ltd Unit 8, the Meezricht Business Park, 33 Kelly Road, Jet Park, Boksburg North 1460, South Africa

Phone:
+44 (0) 20 8867 0904, +49 (0) 69 698 009 820, +27 (0) 11 397 4406, +9714-2990445, +971-4-2997944

E-Mail:
irsales@dfsworldwide.com

Web Site:
www.dfsworldwide.com

Person of interests:
Ali Mahdavi (chairman);
Bahareh Mirza Hossein Yazdi (director);
Ali Ghaffar;

Reason for the color:
» Added on May 23, 2013 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
» Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.