[+] Connected with:

. . . . . . . .

[+] Involved in:

At this moment there is no entities for this criteria

Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Medium Alert – Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.

Info:
Acts or purports to act for or on behalf of the Atomic Energy Organization of Iran (AEOI); head of the Pilot Fuel Enrichment Plant (PFEP) at Natanz;

According to the National Council of Resistance of Iran (NCRI), has served as director of Kala-Electric (Kalaye Electric), which was the site of clandestine centrifuge research and development activities between 1995 and 2003;

Also Known As:
Davood Aqajani
Davood Aghajani
Davoud Aghajani
Davud Aghajani
Kalkhoran Davood Aghajani
Da’ud Aqajani Khamena

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Country:
Iran

Born:
April 23, 1957

Reason for the coloir:
» Listed in an annex to U.N. Security Council resolution 1737 of December 23, 2006, as a person involved in Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;
» Removed from the U.N. list in January 2016 by U.N. Security Council resolution 2231;
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on July 8, 2008, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
» Acts or purports to act for or on behalf of the Atomic Energy Organization of Iran (AEOI);
» Has served as director of Kala-Electric (Kalaye Electric);

» Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;
» Listed by the European Union on April 20, 2007 pursuant to U.N. Security Council resolution 1737 as a person involved in Iran’s nuclear program;
» Removed from the E.U. list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.