Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Manufacturer of frequency changers and it is capable of developing/modifying imported foreign frequency changers in a way that makes them usable in gas centrifuge enrichment;

Kazem Dolatabadi is managing director; Ali Nazari is chief of the board of directors; other board members include Hamid Hajiabed and Shahram Dashtabadi; manufactures low and medium voltage power drive systems and has expertise in frequency converters; supplies AC/DC drives, softstarters and motors; serves as a distributor and service center for Finland-based Vacon; uses Bank Sepah, Milad Branch, Branch Code 1616, account number 1159/29;

Also Known As:
Parto Sanat Company
Yekan Parto
Parto Sanaat Co.
Partonsanat
Partosanat Co.
Partosanat PJSC

Involved In:
Missile Weapon Program

Established:
1990

Country:
Iran

Address:
– No. 1281 Valiasr Ave., Next to 14th St., Tehran, Iran
– 2417, Valiasr Ave., Next to 14th St., Tehran, 15178, Iran
– No. 5, Sharabiani Cross Rd., Asia Blvd., Kashani Blvd., Sadeghieh Sq., Tehran, Iran, 14877

Phone:
+982188662288, +98 21 4114465, +98 21 4114246, 0098 4100415, 02294320697,
02294312939, +98 229 4336235, +98 (0) 21 866 48 56, +98 (0)912 358 9744

Website:
www.partosanat.com

E-Mail:
Info@partosanat.com
dashtabadi@partosanat.com

Person of interests:
Kazem Dolatabadi – managing director
Ali Nazari – chief of the board of directors
Hamid Hajiabed
Shahram Dashtabadi

Reason for the color:
» Parto Sanat, another Iran-based company, is on the sanctions lists of Australia and Japan for suspected links with Iran’s nuclear or ballistic missile programs;
» Listed by the European Union on July 26, 2010 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems; with some exceptions, European Union member states must freeze all funds and economic resources owned, held or controlled by the listed entity, and prevent funds or economic resources from being made available to it; according to the European Union, is a “manufacturer of frequency changers and it is capable of developing/modifying imported foreign frequency changers in a way that makes them usable in gas centrifuge enrichment;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.