Beijing Alite Technologies Company

Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Supplies electronic components, equipment, and assemblies; products include ceramic capacitors, tantalum capacitors, electron tubes, crystal oscillators, semiconductors, integrated circuits, resistors, inductors, batteries, bearings, pneumatic tools, magnetic material, wire, cable, TV and broadcast transmitters, laser medical equipment, power supplies, testing equipment, oscillographs, and multimeters;

Overseen by Beijing Electronics Holding Co., Ltd. (BEHC);

According to the Treasury Department, the designation was made in response to the company’s “continued efforts to provide Iranian missile organizations with missile-related and dual-use components” during the preceding year;

Sanctioned (along with all successors, sub-units, and subsidiaries) on December 27, 2004 under the Iran Nonproliferation Act of 2000 for the transfer to Iran since January 1, 1999 of equipment and/or technology of proliferation significance;

Industry:
Tech Industry

Also Known As:
ALCO
BeiJing Alite Technologies Co., Ltd.
Beijing Alite Technologies Co., Ltd.
Beijing Alite Technologies Company Limited
Beijing Haili Lianhe Keji Youxian Gongsi
Beijing Yanjing Electronics Co., Ltd.
BYEC
Beijing Yan Jing Electronic Ltd.
Beijing Yanjing Technologies Co., Ltd.
Beijing Yangjing Electronics Co., Lt
Beijing Yanjing Electronics Corp. Ltd
Bei Jing Yan Jing Electronics Co., LTD.
Beijing HAILI United Technology Co., Ltd.
Beijing Alco Co., Ltd.
Beijing Yanjing United Electronics Import & Export Corporation

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program
Missile Weapon Program

Established:
1988

Country:
China

Address:
– 12A Beisanhuan Zhong Road, P.O. Box 3042, Beijing, China, 100011
– 7F, A2-West, No. 9 Jiuxianqiao East Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, 100016
– 7/f, Building A2, 9 Jiuxianqiao Eastern Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing City, China
– No. 23 Huangsi Street, Deshengmenwai, Xicheng District, Beijing

Phone:
86-010-82088572, 86-010-62382229,

E-Mail:
info@alco.cc

Web Site:
www.alco.cc
www.beijingec.com
www.chplasma.com.cn (1st Business Department)

Person of interests:
Wingel Zhang;
Wu Bo;
Li Songping;
Yansen Wang;
Han Bo;
Zhang Li Na;
Huang Weimin;
Zhang Zixi;

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated National (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on June 13, 2006, freezing its assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
» U.S., Chinese Companies Sent Missile Parts to Iran;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.