Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;

According to the European Union, is a “company dealing with procurement activities related to the purchase of materials and technologies necessary to nuclear and ballistic programmes;”

Reportedly works in the field of polymer composites and agricultural products and is a distributor of chemical products; company officials reportedly include Majid Hosseini Nejad; shares an address with Part Asel (also known as Iran Bitumen and Gilsonite);

Controls the following subsidiaries also designated by the European Union for acting on behalf of Yasa Part:
Arfa Paint Company
Arfeh Company
Farasepehr Engineering Company
Hosseini Nejad Trading Co.
Iran Saffron Company (or IranSaffron Co.)
Shetab G.
Shetab Gaman
Shetab Trading
Y.A.S. Co. Ltd.

Also Known As:
Yasa Part Co.

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Missile Weapon Program

Established:
2001

Country:
Iran

Address:
– West Lavasani, Tehran, Iran, 009821
– Sa’adat Abaad, Shahrdari Sq. Sarv Building, 9th Floor, Unit 5, Tehran, Iran
– No. 17, Balooch Alley, Vaezi St., Shariati Ave., Tehran, Iran

Phone:
98-21-22242625, 98-21-2219141

E-Mail:
H8032298@aul.ac.ir

Subsidiaries:
Arfa Paint Company
Arfeh Company
Farasepehr Engineering Company
Hosseini Nejad Trading Co.
Iran Saffron Company (or IranSaffron Co.)
Shetab G.
Shetab Gaman
Shetab Trading
Y.A.S. Co. Ltd.

Person of interests:
Majid Hosseini Nejad

Reason for the color:
» Added on Consolidated List of Financial Sanctions Targets in the UK;
» Listed by the European Union on July 26, 2010 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems; with some exceptions, European Union member states must freeze all funds and economic resources owned, held or controlled by the listed entity, and prevent funds or economic resources from being made available to it; According to the European Union, is a “company dealing with procurement activities related to the purchase of materials and technologies necessary to nuclear and ballistic programmes;”


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.