Seyyed Reza Fatemi Amin

Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Fatemi-Amin is currently the Managing Director of the REO. He is one of the trusted men of the hardliner Ebrahim Raeesi, but rarely makes political statements himself. In January 2018 he replaced Morteza Bakhtiari, the current Chairman of the Consultative Assembly of REO and served in that position until May 2019;

AQR controls entities in several fields through Razavi Economic Organization, an entity established in the late 1990s to procure and secure the financial resources necessary to carry out AQR’s social and cultural tasks, and for managing and directing companies and institutes affiliated with AQR. AQR is ostensibly a charitable organization tasked with overseeing the operations of the Imam Reza shrine in Mashhad, Iran. In reality, under the direct supervision of the Supreme Leader, AQR has acquired vast economic holdings in construction, agriculture, energy, telecommunications, and financial services;

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Missile Weapon Program

Also Known As:
Seyed Reza Fatemi Amin

Country:
Iran

Address:
Central District, Ferdowsi, Khayyam Blvd., Khayyam St. 33 Shahid Nourbakhsh 2, #0, Ground Floor, Mashhad, Khorasan Razavi 9185917111, Iran

Website:
www.reo.ir/en

Reason for the color:
» Astan Quds Razavi – Report;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.