Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
A Chinese company specializing in research, development, and production of infrared thermal imaging systems;

Used by Emily Liu to procure items on behalf of Shiraz Electronics Industries (SEI) in support of Iran’s military program;

Involved in the import and export of laser rangefinders, thermal cameras, thermal detectors and sensors, and infrared thermography equipment;

Has offices in Beijing, Wuhan, Hong Kong, and Dubai;

Beijing branch is jointly owned by Abascience Tech Co. Ltd. and Excellence Global (Beijing) Technology Development Co. Ltd., which are owned by Emily Liu and Mohsen Parsajam, respectively;

Emily Liu is chairman of the board and general manager of the Beijing branch, and Mohsen Parsajam serves on the supervisory board; Hong Kong branch is owned by Liu BaoJuan, who is also affiliated with Raytronic Corporation Limited;

Also Known As:
Raybeam Optronics Company Ltd.
Raybeam Optronics Company
Raybeam Optronics
Raybeam
Sanhe City Power Equipment Co., Ltd.
Rongbang Guang Electric

Involved In:
Missile Weapon Program

Established:
2015

Country:
China

Address:
10-D, Blessgo Industrial Park, Yanjiao High and New Tech Zone, Beijing 101601, China;
10-D Blessgo Industrial Park, Yanjiao Economic Development Zone, Sanhe, Hebei Province, China;

Web Site:
www.raybeam.cn

E-Mail:
info@raybeam.cn

Person of interests:
Emily Liu

Reason for the color:
» Added on July 18, 2017 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing its assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382 which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems; foreign parties facilitating transactions for the entity or otherwise assisting the entity are subject to U.S. sanctions;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.