Tenco Technology Company

Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
According to the U.S. Commerce Department, attempted to procure U.S.-origin commodities that would provide material support to Iran’s weapons of mass destruction and military programs;

Distributes electronic components; products include integrated circuits (ICs), capacitors, resistors, crystals, diodes, laser diodes, light-emitting diodes (LEDs), inductors, and printed circuit boards (PCBs);

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Also Known As:
Tenco Technology Company Ltd.
Tenco International Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Tenco Technology Co., Ltd.

Established:
1996

Country:
China

Address:
Rm. 2709, Block A, Jiahe Huaqiang Building, Shennan Middle Rd., Shenzhen, Guangdong 518007 China
Room 311 3F Genplas Industrial Building, 56 Hoi Yuen Road, Kwun Kowloon Hong Kong

Phone:
86-0755-82546388

Website:
www.tenco-tech.com

E-mail:
info@tenco-tech.com

Reason for the color:
» Added on May 14, 2019 to the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Entity List of end users subject to heightened export license requirements due to involvement in proliferation activities or other activities of national security concern;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.