Risk Level:
unknown % May be problematic for your business future;

Status:
Risk Alert – Entity in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities

Info:
RMC was founded in 1995 in Prague, Czech Republic “Central Europe” as a global distribution & trading company in polymers, plastic raw materials as well in Agro commodities with offices and operations in Europe, Middle East and Africa. RMC is multifunctional company. Due to our diversification, geographic location, activities, trade and services, we leverage on our network of global relations directly with the producers and suppliers;

RMC recently has tightened up its business relationship with one of the biggest petrochemical producer from Iran which known as Jam Petrochemical Company;

Jam Petrochemical serves as a project implementing company for National Petrochemical Company, which owns about half of Jam shares;

Rocky Mountain is also listed as official business partner of Mahestan Gas Company. Mahestan Gas Company serving Iran’s industry and economy in a specialized field, including manufacturing of industrial and petrochemical equipment, distribution of different types of industrial gases, construction of industrial gas production plants, supply of the equipment and machinery required by industrial units, construction of LNG units, etc.;

Oil and Gas sector in Iran is controlled by the terrorist organization IRGC and Iranian regime. Money received from oil and gas companies, IRGC uses to sponsor terrorist organizations and building weapons of mass destruction;

Despite U.S. Sanctions on Iran Regime and despite regime sponsor for terrorist organizations, terrorist attacks around the world, building weapons of mass destruction and new ballistic missiles, Rocky Mountain continues to work in Iran;

Involved In:
Gas Industry

Also Known As:
Rocky Mountain Commodities S.R.O
RMC

Country:
Czech Republic

Address:
Czech Republic: Opletalova 1417/25, Nove Mesto, 110 00 Prague 1

Phone:
+420 233 359 341

Website:
www.rockymount.cz

E-mail:
info@rockymount.cz

Reason for the color:
» Czech company RMC in business with Jam Petrochemical from Iran;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.