Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Medium Alert – Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.

Info:
A shell company used by Fulmen for some of its operations, according to the European Union; shares an address with Petro Hitech Kish;

Also Known As:
Arya Nik Engineering & Consulting Co.
Arya Nik
Aryanik Consulting

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Established:
1906

Country:
Iran

Address:
– Suite 5 – 11th Floor, Nahid Bldg., Shahnazari Street – Mohseni Square, Tehran, Iran
– Suite 5, 11th floor, Nahid Bldg., Shahnazari St., Mohseni Sq., Mirdamad St., Tehran, Iran
– Suite 5, 11th Floor, Nahid Bldg., Shahnazari St., Mohseni Sq., Mirdamad Ave., Tehran – 1547916196, Iran

Phone:
+98.21.2275347, +98.21.2275345, 22275345, 98-21-22275345

E-Mail:
aryanik@aryanik.ir

Website:
www.aryanik.ir

Person of interests:
Morteza Hosseini

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on July 26, 2010 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;
» E.U. sanctions were annulled in 2014 by the E.U. General Court;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.