ChadorMalu Mining and Industrial Company

Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Chadormalu Mining and Industrial Company is the main Iron Ore Concentrate producer for Iron Making by Direct Reduction in Iran. Beside of Iron Ore concentrate the Company Produce also up to 1,000,000 ton/year crushed Iron Ore for using in Blast Furnaces in Iran as well for Export purpose;

Initial shareholders were the National Iranian Steel Company (51%) and Bank Sepah (49%). The company turned into a Public Joint Stock and was admitted into the Iran Securities and Exchange Organization in the Iranian calendar month of Mehr1382 (September/October 2003). Capital: 17100 billion rials

Shareholders:
Omid Investment Management Company 37.6%
– Omid Investment is owned by Bank Sepah – Entity in connection with IRGC;
Mines and Metals Development Investment Company 16.4%
– MMDIC is owned by Esfahan’s Mobarakeh Steel Company – Entity in connection with IRGC;
Mobarakeh Steel Company 10.4%
– Mobarakeh Steel Company is owned by Mehr Eqtesad Iranian Investment Company – Entity in connection with IRGC;
Provincial Investment Company (Edalat shares) 20.7%
other real and legal shareholders 14.9%

SARMAD Company has been established in March 2012 with the joint venture between two major industrial companies, Chadormalu mining & industrial Co and Mines and Metals Development Investment Company (MMDIC);

Shareholders of these companies have connections to the terrorist organizations IRGC. Income from this company, IRGC uses to sponsor terrorist organizations, sponsor terrorist attacks around the world, develop weapons of mass destruction and new ballistic missiles;

Established:
1992

Industry:
Mines and Metal Industry

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Also Known As:
Chadormalu mining & Industrial Co. (Public Joint Stock Company)
Chadormalu mining & Industrial Co.
CMIC
Chadormalu Mining and Industrial Company

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 56, Esfandyar, Vali-e Asr ave. Tehran. I.R.Iran

Phone:
88882858

Website:
www.chadormalu.com

Email:
info@chadormalu.com

Reason for the color:
» ChadorMalu Mining and Industrial Company owned by sanctioned entities;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.