Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Involved in the acquisition of inverters for Iran’s uranium enrichment program, according to the European Union;

Products include programmable logic controllers, human machine interfaces, temperature controllers, servomotors and drives, and inverters;

managing director is reportedly Mahdi Khosh Kholgh;

Clients in Iran have included Tohid Co.;

Also Known As:
Raad Automation Company
Middle East Raad Automation
RAAD Automation Co.
Raad Iran Automation Co.
RAADIRAN
Middle East RAAD Automation Co.
Automasion RAAD Khavar Mianeh
Automation Raad Khavar Mianeh
Nabbet Co

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Established:
1996

Country:
Iran

Address:
Unit 1, No 35, Bouali Sina Sharghi, Chehel Sotoun Street, Fatemi Square, Tehran

Phone:
+98 21 88957781

Website:
www.raadiran.com
www.raadiran.ir

E-Mail:
info@raadiran.ir
tehran.raad@yahoo.com

Person of interests:
Mahdi Khosh Kholgh

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on May 23, 2011 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems; with some exceptions, European Union member states must freeze all funds and economic resources owned, held or controlled by the listed entity, and prevent funds or economic resources from being made available to it;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.