[+] Connected with:

. . . . . . . .

[+] Involved in:

At this moment there is no entities for this criteria

Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Medium Alert – Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.

Info:
A communications company; business activities include design, procurement, installation, and testing of equipment for power, steel, and petrochemical projects;

Reportedly supplied equipment for the Fordow (Qom) uranium enrichment facility;

Clients reportedly include Farab Company and Mobarakeh Steel Complex;

To expand the range of services and clients, SNC has actively attended in regional and international markets in Persian Gulf countries,Middle East area (Afghanistan, Iraq, Syria, etc.) and some African countries;

Subsidiaries:
Canada Export Tech Inc. (CET)
Fara Necu Co.
Padid Azar Company
PEDEM
Petro Niroo Aria
Petro Nirou Energy Engeneering
Safanco Ltd.
Sepahan Zob Sanat Company

Other affiliated entities include:
Fara Neco Espadan
Nojan Niroo
Safa Al-Noor
Safa Nicu Afghanistan.
Mapna Group
Fars Region Electrical Co.

Also Known As:
Safa Nicu Sepahan Company
Safa Nicu Sepahan Co.
Safa Nicu Co.
Safa Nicu Co Ltd
Safa Nicu Co. Ltd.
SAFA NICU CO.LTD
Safa Nicu Company – L L C
Safa Nicu (Sepahan) Co. (P.J.S)
Safa-Nicu (Sepahan) Co.
SNC
Safanco Company
Safa Al-Noor Company
Safa Nicu Ltd Company

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Established:
1993

Country:
Iran

Address:
– Safa Nicu Bldg., Danesh Alley, 2nd Moshtagh Ave., 81588 Esfahan, Iran
– 3rd Floor, No. 38, Molasadra St., Vanak Sq., Tehran, Iran
– Jebel Ali, Box No. 261870, United Arab Emirates
– P.O. Box 106900, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Phone:
+971 4 8819228, +971 4 8819227

Website:
www.safanicu.com

E-Mail:
info@safanicu.com
safanicu@eim.ae

Person of interests:
Ali Safar Nourollah;
Ali Safarnoorollah;
Hossein Salimi;
Masoud Torkashvand;

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on May 23, 2011 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;
» Removed from the E.U. list in April 2014;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.