Risk Level:
unknown % May be problematic for your business future;

Status:
Risk Alert – Entity in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities

Info:
TOP Export Management Company is a link of commercial supply chain of the Country to enable and promote commercial relation between the domestic enterprises and their foreign counterparts, with the approach of technology exchange and export in order to increase the export with higher added value;

Naser Anzalichi a senior associate at Top EMC – a trade management and market research company located in Tabriz, Iran is paying bribe to Euler Hermes board members to compensate for the very high risk of trading with Iran. Euler Hermes has been providing (since 2017) credit (LC) to European firms wishing to trade with Iran, through a sanctioned Iranian Bank of Industry and Mine;

Also Known As:
Tejarat Afarinan Paydar Tabriz (Pvt.J.S.)
TOP Export Management Company

Established:
2003

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 306, 3rd Fl, Main Building, Industrial Automative Technology Park, Tabriz, East-Azarbayjan, Iran 519791371

Phone:
+98(41)34 47 37 15

Website:
www.topemc.ir

E-mail:
info@topemc.ir

Person of interests:
CEO:Dr. Nasser Anzalichi

Reason for the color:
» Senior Euler Hermes board members are taking bribe from Iranian bank to cover risk of trading with Iran;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.