Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
OFAC designated Ukraine-based Khors Aircompany pursuant to the global terrorism E.O. 13224 for aiding designated Iranian and Iraqi airlines through the provision of aircraft and services;

Khors Aircompany help Iran’s Caspian Air and Iraq’s Al-Naser Airlines procure U.S.-origin aircraft, as well as crew and services;

Industry:
Aviation Industry

Also Known As:
Aviakompaniya Khors, TOV;
Khors Air;
Tovarystvo z Obmezhenoyu Vidprovidalnistyu ‘Aviakompaniya ‘Khors’
Hors Airlines LTD.;

Established:
1990

Country:
Ukraine

Address:
60 Volunska Street, Kiev 03151, Ukraine; Bud. 34 Bul.Lesi Ukrainky, Kyiv 01133, Ukraine;
Lesi Ukraini Bulvar 34, Kiev 252133, Ukraine;

Fleet Size:
12

Website:
www.khors.com.ua

E-mail:
info@khors.com.ua

Reason for the color:
» Flying bombs over europe;
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on 9/14/2017 , freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.