Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Petro Sina Company (PSC) has been established with the goal of providing technical and engineering services, procurement of equipment and machineries, installation up to startup , repair and maintenance and in general ution of petrochemical , oil, gas and other industrial projects even as EPC with utilization of its own experienced utive managers , senior specialists , expert in the field of oil and petrochemicals along with necessary equipment and machineries, advanced equipped workshop and state of art of engineering software . In addition to exploitation of its own experienced expert and engineers, PSC can use services of consultant engineering designer companies and Licensors who have their own know how from Europe, Japan and Korea;

Petro Sina Arya and SADRA will implement South Pars phase 22;

SADRA is Iranian entity that is owned or controlled by the Khatam al-Anbiya Construction Headquarters, entity controlled by IRGC;

Industry:
Oil, Gas and Petrochemical sectors

Also Known As:
Petrocina
Petrosina Petrochemical Industries Co.
Petrosina Petrochemical Industries Company
PSC

Country:
Iran

Phone:
88919056

Website:
www.petrosina.ir

E-mail:
info@petrosina.ir

Person of interests:
Mr. Mohammad Reza Ashrafi – Deputy Chairman of the Board – Managing Director – Introduced by Oil, Gas & Petrochemical Investment Company (Tapiko)
Mr. Hossein – Member of the Board of Directors – Deputy Technical Director – Introduced by Oil, Gas & Petrochemical Investment Company (Tapiko)

Reason for the color:
» Petro Sina Arya is in partnership with OFAC-designated SADRA in developing South Pars phases 22-24;
» Tappico owns Petro Sina Arya;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.