Lidia Kim

Connected with:


. . . . . . . .

Involved in:


At this time there is no entity from this selection, please check later

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Lidia Kim was designated pursuant to E.O. 13224 for acting for or on behalf of Kyrgyz Trans Avia by serving as the director of the company. Kim has received funds from a Mahan Air front company for equipment provided to the airline;

Also Known As:
Lidiia Kim
Lidiya Kim
Lidia Egorovna Kim

Country:
Kyrgyzstan

Born:
23 Mar 1955

Reason for the color:
» Flying bombs over europe;
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;

You May Be Interested