Rodrigue Elias Merhej

Connected with:


. . . . . . . .

Involved in:


At this time there is no entity from this selection, please check later

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Rodrigue Elias Merhej born 1970 in Lebanon was associated with Um Air because he owns or controls the airline;

Um Air provied financial, material, or technological support for, or financial or other services to Mahan Air, by leasing BAe-146 Avro RJ100 aircraft to Mahan Air;

Also Known As:
Rodrig Merkhezh

Country:
Lebanon

Born:
1970

Reason for the color:
» Flying bombs over europe;
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;

You May Be Interested