Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
RTT is established in order to set up a certificate authority center in both economic and commercial domains. The Company has several years of experience, as well as vast knowledge and expertise, as its greatest capital, and plays a significant role as a capable certificate authority center in national projects and E-single window for the Iran’s Unions System.

Fanavaran Etemaad Raahbar is subsidiary of Raahbar Informatic Services Company. Raahbar Informatic Services was established by the Ministry of Commerce in 1991, in order to provide techinical and engineering services in the fields of ICT and e-commerce.

Fanavaran Etemaad Raahbar Company is sanctioned by the U.S. Treasry Department on November 05, 2018 for being connected to Ghadir Investment Company. According to the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) Ghadir Investment it is owned by the Tadbir Group;

Also Known As:
Fanavaran Etemaad Raahbar Co.
Fanavaran Etemaad Raahbar Company

Country:
Iran

Reason for the color:
» As part of the re-imposition of U.S. sanctions on Iran, added on November 5, 2018 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing its assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.