Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Focus Middle East was established in the year 2000 with its main office in Dubai. Since then, the company has grown rapidly to become one of the leading suppliers of high-tech equipment and products in the UAE;

The ERC determined to add Focus Middle East, under the destination of the U.A.E., as there is reasonable cause to believe that tWellmar Technology FZE has conspired to transship U.S.-origin commodities to Iran without the required U.S. Government authorization;

Also Known As:
Focus Middle East FZCO

Country:
United Arab Emirates

Address:
No. 504, Bldg. 5EA, Dubai Airport Free Zone, P.O. Box 293541, Dubai, U.A.E.

Phone:
971-4-609 1600

Website:
www.focus-me.com

E-mail:
info@focus-me.com

Reason for the color:
» Addition of Entities to the Entity List, and Revision of Entry on the Entity List – 03/16/2020;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.