Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Risk Alert – Entity in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities

Info:
Youngman is a Chinese manufacturer of buses and trucks located in Jinhua, Zhejiang province. The company was founded in 2001 by Pang Qingnian and also used to manufacture automobiles. However, its passenger car business appears to have ceased operation by mid-2015;

Youngman is mentioned as business partner with Shahab Khodro Company, entity owned by Astan Quds Razavi. Astan Quds Razavi is organization that sponsors terrorist organiations around the world;

Industry:
Automotive Industry

Also Known As:
China Youngman Automobile Group Co., Ltd.
China Youngman Automobile Group
YoungMan

Established:
2001

Country:
China

Address:
No.501 BaDaStreet jinhua,Zhejiang China

Phone:
+86-0579-89186133

Website:
www.young-man.cn
www.neoplan.com.cn
www.youngmanlotus.com

E-mail:
info@young-man.cn
Overseas@young-man.cn

Reason for the color:
» Shahab Khodro Company from Iran lists Young Man from China as their business partner;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.