Mohammad-Ali Yazdan Joo

Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Mohammad-Ali Yazdan Joo is a member of the board of directors or a senior executive officer of Bonyad Mostazafan;

Bonyad e-Mostazafan Foundation is controlled by the Islamic Revolutionary Guards Corps (IRGC) and Supreme Leader of Iran. Mostazafan Foundation made deals with the terrorist organization IRGC and it’s added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on November 18, 2020 pursuant to Executive Order 13876 for being owned or controlled by, directly or indirectly, the Supreme Leader of Iran;

Also Known As:
Yazdan Joo, Mohammad-Ali

Born:
03 Jun 1962

POB:
Mianeh, East Azerbaijan Province, Iran

Country:
Iran

Nationality:
Iranian

National ID No.:
1262630568 (Iran)

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on November 18, 2020 pursuant to Executive Order 13876 for being a person appointed by the Supreme Leader of Iran to a position as the head of an entity located in Iran, and for having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Bonyad Mostazafan;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.