Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Rasul Sajjad, CBI’s International Department Director, and Hossein Yaghoobi, CBI’s Vice Governor for International Affairs, have both assisted in facilitating Alchwiki’s transfers;

Alchwiki is designated by the U.S. Treasury Department on November 20, 2018 pursuant to Executive Order 13582 for (1) having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services in support of the Central Bank of Syria, an entity identified as meeting the definition of the Government of Syria, which is blocked under E.O. 13582 and (2) having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of Global Vision Group. Alchwiki is also being designated pursuant to E.O. 13224 for assisting in, sponsoring, or providing financial, material, or technological support for, or financial or other services to or in support of Hizballah and IRGC-QF;

Rasul Sajjad is being designated pursuant to E.O. 13224 for assisting in, sponsoring, or providing financial, material, or technological support for, or financial or other services to or in support of the IRGC-QF;

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program
Missile Weapon Program

Also Known As:
Sajjad, Rassoul
Sajjad, Rasul

Born:
09 Aug 1970;

Country:
Iran

Passport:
G9333110 (Iran) issued 03 Mar 2014 expires 03 Mar 2019

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on November 20, 2018 pursuant to Executive Order 13224 for assisting in, sponsoring, or providing financial, material, or technological support for, or financial or other services to or in support of the IRGC-QF;
» Visual Depiction of the Alchwiki Network


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.