Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
The Awaited One Foundationin Dearborn, Michigan is a pro-Iranian regime Islamic center led by imams with ties to Tehran. The Center operates an Islamic school called “AhlulBayt Academy” and posts its activities on YouTube and Face Book. The Center publishes the Islamic Insight, where the Iranian Supreme Leaders speeches or political positions are posted and endorsed;

One of the Center’s main imams is the controversial cleric Hamza Sodagar, who is a key speaker at the Iranian regime’s various Islamic centers around the globe. Sodagar regularly travels to Iran and speaks at regime sponsored events;

Youtube account of the Awaited one Foundation contains videos of cleric Hamza Sodagar who supports Supreme Leader of Iran Ali Khamenei in those videos;

Also Known As:
AOF

Established:
2007

Country:
United States

Address:
Dearborn, Michigan

Website:
www.awaitedone.org

E-mail:
info@awaitedone.org

Reason for the color:
» Pro-Iranian regime network of Islamic Centers in the US;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.