Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Chagalesh Consulting Engineers is a private company founded in Iran in 1981 by a group of professional managers and engineers with extensive experience in the oil, gas, and petrochemical industries;

Chagalesh is working with sanctioned entities:
1. National iranian Oil Company (NIOC)
– Iranian government energy company overseen by Iran’s Ministry of Petroleum; has provided support to the Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC); has awarded contracts to Khatam Al-Anbia, a construction and development wing of the IRGC;
2. National Iranian Gas Company (NIGC)
– State-owned and operated entity that provides financial resources to the Government of Iran. The Minister of Oil is Chairman of NIGC’s Board and the Deputy Oil Minister is Managing Director and Vice Chairman of NIGC;
3. National Petrochemical Company (NPC)
– A subsidiary of Iran’s Ministry of Petroleum; responsible for the development and operation of Iran’s petrochemicalsector;
4. National Iranian oil Engineering & Construction (NIOEC)
– Owned or controlled by the Iran Regime;

According to Chagalesh official website their business partners are:
1. BP
2. Shell
3. Fw
4. MHI
5. Axens
6. Idemitsu
7. Daelim
8. Zimmer

Tima Kala Tehran Engineering is working on projects for Chagalesh;

Chagalesh is working with Tessag Ina Iran AG – Tessag Ina Iran AG (former Klöckner INA Iran AG) is a 100 % German owned subsidiary of GEORG GmbH;

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Missile Weapon Program

Also Known As:
Chagalesh Company
Chagalesh Consulting Engineering co.
Chagalesh Consulting Engineering company

Established:
1981

Country:
Iran

Address:
#2 Madjlessi St., Larestan St., Ostad Motahari Ave. ,Tehran-Iran

Phone:
(+98) 21 88804770 ~ 77

Website:
www.chagalesh.com

E-mail:
info@chagalesh.com

Person of interests:
Amir Hashemi (chairman)

Reason for the color:
» Iranian entity Chagalesh is working with National Iranian Oil Company;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.