Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Tarabari Beynolmelali Tehran (TBT) was established in 1955 as a provider of International transport services, through an extensive range of representative agents, according to the global standards.TBT as an international freight forwarder Carrier and a member of FIATA, with expanded capacities, covers every aspects of International transportation on Road, Rail, Sea and Air. T.B.T as a very reputable company is the contractual partner of many international companies and organizations;

Iran-based Tehran International Transport Company is being designated pursuant to E.O. 13876 for being owned or controlled by, directly or indirectly, Bonyad Mostazafan;

Bonyad e-Mostazafan Foundation is controlled by the Islamic Revolutionary Guards Corps (IRGC) and Supreme Leader of Iran. Mostazafan Foundation made deals with the terrorist organization IRGC and it’s added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on November 18, 2020 pursuant to Executive Order 13876 for being owned or controlled by, directly or indirectly, the Supreme Leader of Iran;

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Missile Weapon Program

Industry:
Transportation Sector

Also Known As:
Tehran International Transport Co.
Tehran International Transport Company
Tarabari Beynolmelali Tehran
Tehran International Transport Company

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 108 Sepahbod Gharani St., Tehran, Iran; P.O. Box 15989-4554, Iran
118 Gharani Avenue, Tehran 15981, Iran; Jahad St., Km 9 Special Karaj Road, Tehran, Iran
Kilometer 11, Karaj Special Road, End of South Jihad, Tehran, Iran
Pasdaran Boulevard, Homa Hotel Way 3, 3 Delavaran, Sahel Complex, 3rd Floor, Unit 5, Bandar Abbas, Iran
Bushehr, Iran
Bazargan, Iran
Isfahan, Iran
Incheh Borun, Iran
Jolfa, Iran
Sarakhs, Iran
Khosravi, Iran

Phone:
021-88481932-4

Website:
www.tbtco.ir

E-mail:
info@tbtco.ir

National ID No.:
10862037537 (Iran)

Registration Number:
4491 (Iran)

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on November 18, 2020 pursuant to Executive Order 13876 for being owned or controlled by, directly or indirectly, Bonyad Mostazafan;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.