Metalurgica Campo Limpo

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Metalurgica Campo Limpo is Brazilian company for Manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles;

Iran Foreign Investment Company (IFIC) owns 40% shares in Metalurgica Campo Limpo;

Iran Foreign Investment Company is used by the mullahs to invest money around the world and is investment arm of the “Oil stabilization Fund”. The U.S. Department of the Treasury identified Iran Foreign Investment Company (IFIC) to be owned or controlled by the Government of Iran. By identifying these entities – including banks, investment companies and technology firms – U.S. persons and others are better able to identify Iranian Government entities and protect themselves against the risks posed by such entities. IFIC is added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on 11/05/2018;

Industry:
Auto Parts

Also Known As:
Thyssenkrupp Metalurgica Campo Limpo Ltda

Established:
2005-11-03

Country:
Brazil

Address:
Av Alfried Krupp 1050 Jardim Europa – Campo Limpo Paulista

Phone:
(11) 4039-9742 / (11) 4039-9000

E-mail:
[email protected]

Person of interests:
Mario Ernesto vampre Humberg
Jose Carlos Cappuccelli

Reason for the color:
» IFIC owns shares of Metalurgica Campo Limpo;

You May Be Interested