Jeffrey John James Ashfield

Connected with:


. . . . . . . .

Involved in:


At this time there is no entity from this selection, please check later

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Jeffrey John James Ashfield is being designated pursuant to E.O. 13224 for providing financial, material, or technological support for, or financial or other services to or in support of, Mahan Air;

Aviation Capital Solutions, owned and represented by Ashfield, has facilitated the purchase of aircraft engines and other services on behalf of Mahan Air;

Mahan Air is Iranian Aviation company, that is designated by the U.S. Department of Treasury, and Mahan Air is involved in illicit activities like transferring weapons, arms, money for terrorist organizations, IRGC and IRGC-Qods Force;

Also Known As:
Jeffrey Ashfield

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Country:
United Kingdom

Address:
Cranbrook, Kent TN172A, United Kingdom;

Born:
11 Feb 1950

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
» Flying bombs over Europe;

You May Be Interested