[+] Connected with:

. . . . . . . .

[+] Involved in:

At this moment there is no entities for this criteria

Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Medium Alert – Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.

Info:
Deputy Head of the Atomic Energy Organization of Iran (AEOI) and (as of September 2004) Vice President of Iran’s Nuclear Regulatory Authority;

Reported head (as of September 2006) of Iran’s Nuclear Safety System;

Also Known As:
Seyyed Esmail Khalilipour
Esmaeil Khalilipour
Sayed Esmaeil Khalilipour
Esmaeil Khalilipour Langroudi
E. Khalilipour Langeroudi

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Country:
Iran

Born:
November 24, 1945

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on April 24, 2007, as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;
» Deputy Head of the Atomic Energy Organization of Iran (AEOI) and (as of September 2004) Vice President of Iran’s Nuclear Regulatory Authority;

» Removed from the E.U. list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.